Palo Alto, CA neighborhoods — full home value ranking

Home·California·Palo Alto·Neighborhoods

Palo Alto, CA neighborhoods

All 27 tracked neighborhoods in Palo Alto ranked by median home value (Zillow ZHVI).

27
Neighborhoods
$5,720,068
Most expensive
$3,663,194
Median
$968,108
Most affordable
#NeighborhoodMedian home1-yr5-yr CAGR
1Crescent Park$5,720,068+4.2%+3.0%
2Professorville$5,652,046+9.7%+4.4%
3Old Palo Alto$5,393,166+3.4%+2.3%
4Jordan Jr. Hgh School$4,689,558+1.3%+3.1%
5Community Center$4,609,488+2.1%+2.7%
6Duveneck – St. Francis$4,105,264+0.7%+3.3%
7Green Acres$3,954,694+6.4%+6.0%
8Southgate$3,931,535+9.6%+4.7%
9Palo Verde$3,857,338-0.5%+3.5%
10St. Claire Gardens$3,855,980+3.7%+6.1%
11Barron Park$3,829,629+6.5%+5.5%
12South of Midtown$3,763,646-1.6%+3.7%
13Triple El$3,719,269-1.5%+1.7%
14Midtown$3,663,194+1.1%+4.0%
15Greenmeadow$3,541,766+2.4%+5.8%
16Adobe Meadow – Meadow Park$3,483,630+0.8%+4.5%
17Fairmeadow$3,322,991-3.1%+3.1%
18College Terrace$3,169,370+3.6%+5.0%
19Monroe Park$2,995,873+1.6%+2.7%
20Palo Alto Orchards$2,908,066+0.7%+4.6%
21Charleston Gardens$2,846,206+1.8%+3.4%
22Charleston Meadow$2,610,836-1.2%+3.1%
23Ventura$2,548,468-2.5%+3.1%
24University South$2,548,293+4.9%+1.6%
25Downtown North$2,268,328+5.5%+2.1%
26Evergreen Park$1,489,027+2.0%-0.0%
27The Greenhouse$968,108-1.7%-0.8%

Source: Zillow ZHVI Neighborhood data. Updated monthly when Zillow publishes revisions.